Legal notice

eXpedite Technology Limited Statement of intent

eXpedite Technology Limited is based in the UK, its Registered Office is Omega House, 6 Buckingham Place, Bellfield Road West, High Wycombe, Buckinghamsire, HP13 5HW, United Kingdom. This privacy statement describes how we may collect personal data on our websites. We've structured our websites so that, in general, you can visit eXpedite Technology Limited on the web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. We make this notice readily available on our home page and at the top of every eXpedite Technology Limited web page.

From time to time, you may however be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address etc) in order to receive information from us or subscribe to services, for example our quarterly magazine. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. If you have any questions, comments or suggestions about this, please contacts us using the "contact us" facility on the site.
 

Information and Disclaimers

eXpedite Technology Limited has taken all reasonable care to make sure that the information appearing on it’s sites is accurate and up-to-date. However, errors and omissions do occur and visitors to the sites should not take the accuracy of the information for granted, but should check directly with eXpedite Technology Limited . None of the material contained in this site is to be relied upon as a statement or representation of fact.

eXpedite Technology Limited has no control over the use to which the information may be put by visitors to its sites and accordingly shall not be liable for any loss of profits or contracts or any indirect or consequential loss or damage arising out of or in connection with the use of such information. The statutory rights of a customer dealing with eXpedite Technology Limited as a consumer shall remain unaffected.

 

Hypertext Links

The eXpedite Technology Limited websites may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave the eXpedite Technology Limited website. eXpedite Technology Limited does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from eXpedite Technology Limited’s. eXpedite Technology Limited cannot and has not reviewed all of the sites linked to this site and cannot be liable for their content. Users link to other sites at their own risk and use such sites according to the terms and conditions of use of such sites.. The personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties is not covered by the eXpedite Technology Limited Privacy Statement. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information.

 

Transmitted Material

Any material or information transmitted to or posted to this site by any means will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and may be disseminated or stored or used by eXpedite Technology Limited or its affiliates for any purpose whatsoever including not limited to developing, manufacturing and marketing products. Do not post or transmit to or from this site any unlawful, threatening, defamatory, obscene, scandalous, inflammatory, pornographic or profane material or any other material which could give rise to any civil or criminal liability in the territory to which this site relates.

 

Copyright

eXpedite Technology Limited gives permission to use, copy and distribute materials appearing on this site and any related graphics provided that the copyright notice shown below appears in all copies. Where third party material appearing in this site is used, copied or distributed, the copyright notice pertaining to that third party material must also appear in all copies.

 

Trademarks

The trade marks and logos (the Trademarks) used and displayed on this site are registered and unregistered trademarks of eXpedite Technology Limited and others and may not be used in any advertising or other publicity materials in relation to the distribution of any information or materials obtained from this site without the prior written consent of the Trademark owner.

 

Privacy - Our policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the data which we collect or you supply about yourself lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We own and control any data collected on our sites, which we may use to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

We collect your personal data, which you voluntarily submit to us, for example when you complete a form on our site. We may use this data to provide you with newsletters and other information which you may have requested. We will only send you information using the data collected on our site when you request it. We take appropriate steps to protect your data both online and off-line. We use firewalls to protect the information on our servers.

 

Information from Minors

eXpedite Technology Limited is committed to protecting the privacy needs of children and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children's online activities and interests. eXpedite Technology Limited does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and eXpedite Technology Limited does not target its websites to children under 13.

 

Cookies

Our sites does not use cookies. A "cookie" is a small file on your computer which stores certain information about your online browsing. We do not store any personal data about you using cookies. Your browser can be set to not accept cookies, in which case you may still use our site.

 

Analysis & Tracking

We analyse trends and track your movements whilst on our site. This does not supply us with personally identifiable data.

 

Changes to this privacy statement

If there are updates to the terms of eXpedite Technology Limited Online Privacy Statement, we will change this statement at any time by posting revisions to out sites. Each time you enter this site, you agree that the privacy statement current at that time shall apply to all data which we hold about you.

 

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our use of your personal data in the manner set out in this privacy statement.

 

Contacting us

We value your opinions. If you have comments or questions about our privacy policy, please send them via Contact Us.

IT solutions

eXpedite Technology Limited can help. Call our tech line now:

 

Tel: 01494 222 830


or send us an e-mail.

 

Whilst we sell computers (and other forms of technology), we don't expect you to have to speak to one!  

 

Most of our customers prefer to speak to a dedicated account manager, we hope you will too!

IT news

What's new in the world of IT? Get the latest news.

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© eXpedite Technology Limited 2017
Registered in England, Company Registration No 7317968
VAT Registration No 101 8449 39
Registered Address, Omega House, 6 Buckingham Place, Bellfield Road West, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP13 5HW